Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Erste Bank A.D. (Serbia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Financials
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 103,110,359
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Bank of Serbia, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Erste Bank a.d. Novi Sad, previously Novosadska Banka, was founded in 1864 as Savings Bank of Novi Sad.
In 2001, Novosadska merged with a small local bank, Vrsacka banka a.d.
Novosadska is one of 16 Serbian banks in which the state acquired a large stake in the summer of 2002 when the central bank decided to swap their debts to foreign sovereign and commercial lenders into state-held equity.
Total assets of Novosadska Banka stood at USD 165 million at the end of 2004, with capital at USD 32.8…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Oslobodjenja 5
Novi Sad; South Backa; Map
Postal Code: 21000
Tel: (+381 11) 2010752
Fax: (+381 21) 489 06 51
Email: info@erstebank.rs
Website: http://www.erstebank.rs

Full name: Erste Bank A.D. Novi Sad

Previous name(s): Novosadska banka (2005)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
YU-MB: 08063818
Incorporation Date: 29-Dec-65

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Management Board
More
Ownership Details
EGB CEPS Holding Gmbh (Austria)
74%
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Serbia
RSD | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.