Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Vinaconex Trading And Manpower Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Nhân Lực Và Thương Mại Vinaconex) (Vietnam)

Main Activities: Employment Services
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 11,300.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker VCM
Market Cap Market Cap 33,900,000
52 Week High 17,900.00
52 Week Low 11,000.00
P/E 9.14
EPS 1236.38
Dividend Yield 2000 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 151,458,801
Enterprise Value 17,135,715
Quote updated on October 06, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 159,073,097
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Vinaconex Trading and Manpower JSC (VCM) is engaged in the provision of employment services. VCM is involved in labor export and the offering of apprenticeship training and training of foreign languages for workers. VCM is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company is based in Hanoi, Vietnam.

Contact Information

Legal Address
5th Floor, 25t1 Buiding, Tran Duy Hung Str,Trung Hoa Ward,Cau Giay Dist
Ha Noi (municipality); Red River Delta; Map
Postal Code: 10
Tel: +84-4-32511300
Fax: +84-43-2511302

Full name: Vinaconex Trading And Manpower Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Trung Tam Xuat Nhap Khau Lao Dong Va Thuong Mai (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1995

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Vinaconex Corporation
Affiliates and related companies
CTCP Phát triển Nhân lực và Thương mại Việt Nam
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.