Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Vietnam Bank For Industry And Trade Securities Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Chứng Khoán Ngân Hàng Công Thương Việt Nam) (Vietnam)

Main Activities: Securities and Commodity Exchanges
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 8,600.00
Volume 121,722
Turnover 1,052,895,300
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker CTS
Market Cap Market Cap 679,343,240
52 Week High 11,500.00
52 Week Low 6,800.00
P/E
EPS 841.2
Dividend Yield 600 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 888,250,681
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on July 30, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,134,752,859
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Vietnam Bank for Industry and Trade Securities JSC (CTS) offers securities brokerage services and trades securities. CTS also provides underwriting services and securities custody services, as well as investment advice. In addition, CTS offers other financial services for corporate clients, such as consultancy on equity, equity offerings, stock listings, financial restructurings, mergers and acquisitions (M&A), divestitures and dissolutions. CTS is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company is based in…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
No 306 Ba Trieu Street,Hai Ba Trung District
Ha Noi (municipality); Red River Delta; Map
Postal Code: 10
Tel: +84-4-3974-6900
Fax: +84-4-3974-7572
Email: info@vietinbanksc.com.vn
Website: http://www.vietinbanksc.com.vn

Full name: Vietnam Bank For Industry And Trade Securities Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Tnhh Chung Khoan Ngan Hang Cong Thuong Viet Nam (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 2000

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Vietnam Joint Stock Commercial Bank For Industry And Trade
75.6%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam
VND | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.