Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Vinacomin - Vang Danh Coal Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Than Vàng Danh - Vinacomin) (Vietnam)

Main Activities: Coal Mining
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 8,400.00
Volume 15,500
Turnover 130,975,000
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker TVD
Market Cap Market Cap 128,358,636
52 Week High 13,000.00
52 Week Low 7,900.00
P/E 3.77
EPS 6121.62
Dividend Yield 1000 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 900,211,123
Enterprise Value 901,683,663
Quote updated on August 28, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,060,824,558
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Vang Danh Coal JSC (TVD) is engaged in the exploitation, processing and trading of various types of coal. TVD’s products include cobbles, dust-coal, peat-coal and other kinds of minerals. TVD is also involved in the construction of mining structures and the trading of construction materials. TVD's other activities include the loading, unloading and transportation of coal, as well as the repair of mining equipment and vehicles. TVD is based in Quang Ninh, Vietnam. The company is listed on Hanoi Stock…

More
Main Products

Coal

Contact Information

Legal Address
185 Nguyen Van Cu, Vang Danh Ward, Uong Bi District
Quang Ninh; North Eastern Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 20
Tel: +84-33-853138,+84-33-853104
Fax: +84-33-853120
Email: vangdanhcoal@vnn.vn
Website: http://www.vangdanhcoal.com.vn

Full name: Vinacomin - Vang Danh Coal Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Than Vang Danh - Tkv (2008)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1964

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Than - Khoang San Viet Nam
62.66%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam
VND | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.