Search for company

Bdc Vietnam Investment And Construction Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần đầu Tư Và Xây Dựng Bdc Việt Nam) (Vietnam)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2,200.00
Volume 12,900
Turnover 27,735,000
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker MCO
Market Cap Market Cap 9,028,644
52 Week High 4,600.00
52 Week Low 2.00
P/E 60.53
EPS 36.34
Dividend Yield 300 (December 31, 2010)
Bookvalue 176,438,670
Enterprise Value 54,413,906
Quote updated on November 24, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 203,894,686
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

MCO Vietnam JSC (MCO) constructs transportation structures, such as bridges, highways, irrigational works and marine ports. MCO is also engaged in the construction of apartment buildings for sale and for lease, along with hotels, office and other institutional buildings. MCO is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 2006 and based in Hanoi, Vietnam.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No 6/180 Thai Thinh Street,Lang Ha Ward,Dong Da Dist
Ha Noi (municipality); Red River Delta; Map
Postal Code: 10
Tel: +84-4-35373241
Fax: +84-4-35373240

Full name: Bdc Vietnam Investment And Construction Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Mco Viet Nam (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 21-Dec-06

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Thai Thi Hong Tran
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.