Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Mai Linh Central Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Mai Linh Miền Trung) (Vietnam)

Main Activities: Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 7,900.00
Volume 7,300
Turnover 56,940,000
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker MNC
Market Cap Market Cap 55,435,327
52 Week High 14,900.00
52 Week Low 7,800.00
P/E 5.44
EPS 1920.79
Dividend Yield 500 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 333,324,089
Enterprise Value 362,498,466
Quote updated on September 30, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 694,386,902
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Mai Linh Central JSC (MNC) is engaged in the offering of taxi services and limousine services, along with bus transportation services. MNC is based in Da Nang, Vietnam. The company is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No.92, Street 2/9,Binh Thuan Ward,Hai Chau Distict
Da Nang (municipality); South Central Coastal Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 55
Tel: +84-511-6257888
Fax: +84-511-3551999

Full name: Mai Linh Central Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Mai Linh Bac Trung Bo (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 2000

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Mailinh Group Joint Stock Company
Affiliates and related companies
Công ty TNHH MTV Mai Linh Quảng Ngãi
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.