Search for company

Intimex - Hoa Cam Concrete Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Bê Tông Hòa Cầm - Intimex) (Vietnam)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 30,600.00
Volume 3,300
Turnover 100,485,000
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker HCC
Market Cap Market Cap 59,589,277
52 Week High 33,700.00
52 Week Low 11,200.00
P/E 11.69
EPS 4933.99
Dividend Yield 2000 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 85,176,954
Enterprise Value 76,793,032
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 104,271,174
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Hoa Cam Concrete JSC (HCC) produces ready-mix concrete. HCC is also engaged in the mining and processing of sand, construction stones, clay, gravels and other non-metallic minerals for the construction industry. HCC is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 2007 and based in Quang Nam, Vietnam.

Main Products

Concrete, sand, construction stones, clay, gravels

Contact Information

Legal Address
Phan Boi Chau St.,Tam Ky City
Quang Nam; South Central Coastal Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 51
Tel: +84-511-3670-000
Fax: +84-511-3672-516

Full name: Intimex - Hoa Cam Concrete Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Be Tong Hoa Cam (2001)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 24-Dec-07

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Intimex Group Joint Stock Company
Affiliates and related companies
Công ty Cổ phần Chu Lai
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.