Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Binh Thanh Import Export Production And Trade Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Sản Xuất Kinh Doanh Xuất Nhập Khẩu Bình Thạnh) (Vietnam)

Main Activities: Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing | Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging | Apparel, Piece Goods, and Notions Merchant Wholesalers
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 27,600.00
Volume 15,430
Turnover 425,868,000
Index VN Index
Market Ho Chi Minh City Stock Exchange
Ticker GIL
Market Cap Market Cap 352,578,629
52 Week High 37,500.00
52 Week Low 23,400.00
P/E 1.7
EPS 4060.49
Dividend Yield 4000 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 531,305,760
Enterprise Value 486,255,473
Quote updated on September 04, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 807,675,165
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Binh Thanh Import-Export Production and Trade JSC (GIL) is engaged in the apparel and accessories industry. GIL manufactures and markets backpacks, handbags, leather goods and other clothing products. GIL is involved in the processing and trading of seafood products, along with the trading of materials and equipment for the accessories industry. GIL was founded in 2002 and is based in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. The company is listed on Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange.

More
Main Products

backpacks, handbags, leather goods, seafood products

Contact Information

Legal Address
334a Phan Van Tri,Ward 11,Binh Thanh District
Ho Chi Minh (municipality); South Eastern Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 70
Tel: +84-8-3510-8508
Fax: +84-8-3551-0585
Email: gilimex@hcm.vnn.vn
Website: http://www.gilimex.com

Full name: Binh Thanh Import Export Production And Trade Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty San Xuat Kinh Doanh Xuat Nhap Khau Quan Binh Thanh (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: VN000A0LAZJ6
Incorporation Date: 14-Jan-02

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Ssi Asset Management Company Limited
14.01%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Công ty TNHH MTV Bất động sản Gia Định
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam
VND | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.