Search for company

Anvifish Joint-Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Việt An) (Vietnam)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1,100.00
Volume 682,500
Turnover 784,875,000
Index VN Index
Market Ho Chi Minh City Stock Exchange
Ticker AVF
Market Cap Market Cap 24,750,000
52 Week High 3,900.00
52 Week Low 700.00
P/E -0.05
EPS -21059.53
Dividend Yield 1000 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 70,035,632
Enterprise Value 1,135,665,904
Quote updated on October 14, 2015
Note: data in VND Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,054,957,682
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Anvifish JSC (AVF) engages in exploitation, farming, processing and export of aqua-products. AVF’s main products include frozen pangasius fillet, frozen pangasius steak, frozen breaded pangasius, and packing type options products. AVF is based in An Giang, Vietnam. AVF is listed on Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange under the Main Market.

Main Products

Pangasius fish

Contact Information

Legal Address
91 National Road,Thach An Village,My Thoi Ward
Long An; Mekong River Delta; Map
Tel: +84-763-932-545
Fax: +84-763-932-554

Full name: Anvifish Joint-Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Tnhh Viet An (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 2004

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Sunshine Co Ltd
Affiliates and related companies
CTCP Anpha - AG
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Vietnam

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.