Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Banque Attijari De Tunisie (البنك التجاري التونسي) (Tunisia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 26.03
Volume 15,713
Turnover 410,266
Index    TUNFIN( Financial Services )
Market Tunisia Stock Exchange
Ticker TJARI
Market Cap Market Cap 1,034,640
52 Week High 28.50
52 Week Low 18.00
P/E 13.56
EPS 1.87
Dividend Yield 0.15 (December 31, 2011)
Bookvalue 435,468
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 08, 2015
Note: data in TND Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 5,631,893
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Attijari Bank was founded in 1968. The bank provides a distinctive range of financial products and services that meet the needs of individuals and corporate clients such as current accounts, savings accounts, loans, telephone and internet banking. The bank operates by its offices across the country.

Main Products


Contact Information

Legal Address
Rue Hédi Karray Lot N° 12 - Zone Urbaine Nord,1080
Tunis Capital; Tunisia; Map
Tel: +216-71-14-14-00,+216-71-79-24-00
Fax: +216-71-78-26-63

Full name: Banque Attijari De Tunisie

Previous name(s): BANQUE DU SUD (1968)
Banque du Sud Tunisie (BST) (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: TN0001600154
Incorporation Date: 1968

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Andalucarthage Holding
Affiliates and related companies
Sud Recouvrement
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Tunisia

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.