Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Surapon Foods Pcl (Thailand)

Main Activities: Fruit and Vegetable Preserving and Specialty Food Manufacturing | Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 9.00
Volume 300
Turnover 2,700
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker SSF
Market Cap Market Cap 2,429,991
52 Week High 10.60
52 Week Low 8.70
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on February 26, 2015
Note: data in THB Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,925,811
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Surapon Foods PCL produces and distributes frozen food. The product includes ready –to-cook and ready-to-eat such as breaded, battered, marinated products, frozen fried products, puff, pastry, spring roll, breaded, battered products, frozen steam products, dim sum, steam rice, cold storage service. The company was founded in 1977 and is based in Samut Prakan.

More
Main Products

Frozen Coated products:

Contact Information

Legal Address
247 Moo 1 Theparak Road,Samrongnua,Amphoe Muang
Samut Prakan ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10270
Tel: +66-2-385-3038
Fax: +66-2-385-3176
Email: info@surapon.com
Website: http://www.surapon.com

Full name: Surapon Foods Pcl

Previous name(s): SURAPON SEAFOODS PLC (1994)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : TH0159A10Z02
Incorporation Date: 1977

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2011: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Japan
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Surapon Vongvadhanaroj
39.26%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Punpin Company Limited
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Thailand
THB | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.