Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Srithai Superware Pcl (Thailand)

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing | Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2.20
Volume 1,005,300
Turnover 2,231,766
Index ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Market ตลาดหลักทรัพย
Market Cap Market Cap 5,961,791
52 Week High 3.02
52 Week Low 2.10
P/E 12.68
EPS 0.17
Dividend Yield 1 (31/12/2014)
Bookvalue 7,000,428
Enterprise Value 9,644,988
Quote updated on October 02, 2015
Note: data in THB Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 10,773,174
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Srithai Superware PCL produces melamine tableware. The products range from furniture, pallet, beverage crates, containers, fish crates, and auto spare parts. The company also produces by OEM orders with 5 factories in Thailand. The company was established in 1963 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.

Main Products

melamine household product

Contact Information

Legal Address
355 Soi 36, Suksawat Rd,Km 8, Bangpakok,Rat Burana
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10140
Tel: +66-2-427-0088
Fax: +66-2-427-7168
Email: cs@srithaisuperware.com
Website: http://www.srithaisuperware.com

Full name: Srithai Superware Pcl

Previous name(s): SRITHAI SUPERWARE CO LTD (1979)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: TH0266010006
Incorporation Date: 1979

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Sanan Angubolkul
Affiliates and related companies
P.E.T. Blow Co. Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Thailand

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.