Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Maybank Kim Eng Securities (Thailand) Pcl (Thailand)

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 23.00
Volume 27,400
Turnover 634,310
Index SET Index
Market Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker MBKET
Market Cap Market Cap 13,128,745
52 Week High 25.50
52 Week Low 21.90
P/E 10.38
EPS 2.21
Dividend Yield 2.88 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 4,830,856
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 02, 2015
Note: data in THB Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 19,263,979
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Maybank Kim Eng Securities (Thailand) PCL provides a wide range of investment and securities services. The services include online trading, retail broking, institutional sale, investment banking, and securities and compare service. The client based covers various sized of corporate customers and mid-to-high-income individuals. The company was established in 1996 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.

Main Products

Contact Information

Legal Address
The Offices At Central World,Floor 20,21, 999/9 Rama 1 Road,Pathum Wan
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10330
Tel: +66-2-658-6300
Fax: +66-2-658-6301
Email: webmaster@kimeng.co.th
Website: http://www.maybank-ke.co.th

Full name: Maybank Kim Eng Securities (Thailand) Pcl

Previous name(s): Kim Eng Securities (Thailand) Pcl (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: TH0744010008
Incorporation Date: 1996

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Simfoni Kilat Sdn Bhd
Affiliates and related companies
Kim Eng Asset Management (Thailand) Company Ltd
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Thailand

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.