Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Ferrum Pcl (Thailand)

Main Activities: Electrical and Electronic Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1.22
Volume 9,585,470
Turnover 11,981,838
Index SET Index
Market Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker FER
Market Cap Market Cap 2,315,560
52 Week High 6.20
52 Week Low 1.22
P/E -10.8
EPS -0.4
Dividend Yield 0.1 (May 26, 2010)
Bookvalue 144,153
Enterprise Value 3,041,580
Quote updated on July 29, 2015
Note: data in THB Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 934,723
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

M-LINK ASIA CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED distributes the telecommunication equipment and mobile phones as well as the accessories. The company also provides supporting services such engineering service, call center, and the quality checked before the distribution. The company was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.

More
Main Products

mobile phone and accessories

Contact Information

Legal Address
M-Link Building,73 Soi Sukhumvit 62,Sukhumvit Road
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10250
Tel: +66-2-741-5700
Fax: +66-2-741-6878
Email: webmaster@mlink.co.th
Website: http://www.mlink.co.th

Full name: Ferrum Pcl

Previous name(s): M-Link Asia Corporation Co Ltd (1995)
M-Link Asia Corporation Pcl (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: TH0670010Z00
Incorporation Date: 1995

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Chanvith Bunsarntrakool
7.9%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Thailand
THB | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.