Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Forth Corporation Pcl (Thailand)

Main Activities: Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 5.55
Volume 710,400
Turnover 3,978,240
Index SET Index
Market Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker FORTH
Market Cap Market Cap 5,328,000
52 Week High 7.80
52 Week Low 5.05
P/E 18.73
EPS 0.3
Dividend Yield 0.3 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 2,839,415
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 30, 2015
Note: data in THB Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 5,064,505
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Forth Corporation PCL produces and distributes the telecommunication equipment under trademark of FORTH and brand customers, electronic equipment and assembly electronic parts, traffic light, electronic sign, advertising fee collection on genius traffic boards, and online service top-up. The company was established in 1989 and is based in Bangkok.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
226/12, 13 And 16 Phaholyothin Road.,Samsennai, Phaya Thai
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10400
Tel: +66-2-615-0600,+66-2-615-0614
Fax: +66-2-615-0615
Email: nattamon@forth.co.th
Website: http://www.forth.co.th

Full name: Forth Corporation Pcl

Previous name(s): GENIUS COMMUNICATION SYSTEM CO LTD (1989)
Genius Communication System Company Limited (2005)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : TH0920010Z09
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
More
Ownership Details
Pongchai Amatanont
38.2%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Thailand
THB | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.