Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Ap (Thailand) Pcl (Thailand)

Main Activities: Real Estate
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 6.20
Volume 12,599,610
Turnover 78,117,582
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker AP
Market Cap Market Cap 17,731,504
52 Week High 8.00
52 Week Low 4.34
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 23, 2015
Note: data in THB Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 34,864,270
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Asian Property Development PCL engages in a property developing business. The property includes townhouse, home office, single detached house and condominium in which the Company develops from newly-bought lands. The company was established in 1991 is based in Bangkok.

More
Main Products

townhouse, home office, and condominium

Contact Information

Legal Address
Ocean Tower 1, Floor 18,170/57, Rachadapisek Road,Khlong Toei
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10110
Tel: +66-2-261-2518,+66-2-261-2522
Fax: +66-2-261-2547
Email: info@ap-thai.com
Website: http://www.ap-thai.com

Full name: Ap (Thailand) Pcl

Previous name(s): ASIAN PROPERTY CO LTD (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : TH0308010Z07
Incorporation Date: 1991

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS
23.24%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Asian Property (Sathorn) Co. Ltd.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Thailand
THB | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.