Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Tatra-Leasing, s.r.o. (Slovakia)

Main Activities: Rental and Leasing Services
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2010 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 321,453
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Tatra Leasing, s.r.o. company was established in 1992 and since then it has been considered one of the oldest leasing companies on the Slovak market. Tatra Leasing is the founding member of the Association of Leasing Companies. The position of the company is based on universal focus on financial products including not only financial leasing but also operative leasing, instalment sale and consumer loan. Company‚Äôs product portfolio covers the most common investment needs of many client groups: passenger and…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Cernysevskeho 50
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 85101
Tel: (+4212) 5919 3168, (+4212) 5919 5919
Fax: (+4212) 5919 3044, (+4212) 5919 3048
Email: info@tatraleasing.sk
Website: http://www.tatraleasing.sk

Full name: Tatra-Leasing, s.r.o.

Previous name(s): Tatra-Leasing, spolocnost s rucenim obmedzenym (2004)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 31326552
Incorporation Date: 23-Jun-92

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Member of the Board
More
Ownership Details
Raiffeisen-Leasing International Gesellschaft m.b.H.
50%
Affiliates and related companies
Eurolease, s.r.o.
16%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Slovakia
EUR | USD
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.