Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Prima banka Slovensko, a.s. (Slovakia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 73.29
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index SDXGroup
Market Bratislava Stock Exchange
Ticker 1PKB005E
Market Cap Market Cap 447,942
52 Week High 73.29
52 Week Low 73.29
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 124,865
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on September 02, 2015
Note: data in EUR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,818,328
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Dexia banka Slovensko provides a complete range of financial services and products, from personal banking to investment to corporate or municipality financing. Bank provides complex services to municipalities, utilities, international and national corporates and individuals. Bank is heavily involved in financing of development programs of local authorities, housing and environmental programs. In May 2000, the European financial group Dexia became the majority shareholder of Dexia banka (then Prva komunalna…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Hodzova 11
Zilina ; Zilinsky; Map
Postal Code: 01011
Tel: (+4214) 1511 1111, (+0850) 7000 07
Fax: (+4214) 1562 1129
Email: info@primabanka.sk
Website: http://www.primabanka.sk

Full name: Prima banka Slovensko, a.s.

Previous name(s): PRVA KOMUNALNA BANKA (1995)
PRVÁ KOMUNALNA BANKA a.s. v skratke PKB, a.s. (2003)
Dexia banka Slovensko a.s. (2012)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: SK1110001270
ISIN Code: SK1110013671
ISIN Code: SK1110014927
ISIN Code: SK1110015676
SK-ICO: 31575951
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-93

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board
More
Affiliates and related companies
Municipalia, a.s.
60%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Slovakia
EUR | USD
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.