Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

TERNO Slovensko, spotrebne druzstvo (Slovakia)

Main Activities: Food and Beverage Stores
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 27,281
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Bisnode Czech Republic , EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

TERNO Slovensko s.d. operates the network of food shops, total 23 shops, in the capital of Slovakia. TERNO Slovensko s.d. has been operating in Bratislava market for 30 years. The consumer cooperative became a member of the retail alliance CBA in October 2010. In June 2011 changed its name into TERNO Slovensko, spotrebne druzstvo.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Ivanska cesta 12
Bratislava ; Bratislavsky; Map
Postal Code: 82104
Tel: (+4202) 5930 7310
Email: sekretaria@ternosk.eu
Website: http://www.ternoslovensko.sk

Full name: TERNO Slovensko, spotrebne druzstvo

Previous name(s): Jednota, spotrebne druzstvo, Bratislava-mesto (1993)
JEDNOTA, spotrebne druzstvo Bratislava (2003)
COOP Jednota Bratislava, spotrebne druzstvo (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 00500674
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-78

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board
Affiliates and related companies
F E L I C I T A, spol. s r.o. v likvidacii
100%
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Slovakia
EUR | USD
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.