Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Mercurius Capital Investment Limited (Singapore)

Main Activities: Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores | Apparel, Piece Goods, and Notions Merchant Wholesalers
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.0140
Volume 1,325,100,000
Turnover 18,551
Market Singapore Exchange
Ticker 5RF
Market Cap Market Cap 15,456
52 Week High 0.0230
52 Week Low 0.0060
P/E 4.74
Dividend Yield 0 (December 31, 2002)
Bookvalue 67,628
Enterprise Value 25,287
Quote updated on October 09, 2015
Note: data in SGD Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 96,737
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Ccfh Ltd is engaged in bedlinen and children fashion. The company's principal activities are sales and manufacturing of bed linen, pillow, bolsters, towels and related household products in the Asia Pacific region. Ccfh Ltd produced and marketed several brands including 'Friven', 'Designer Selective', 'Perrin de Rossi', 'Relax @ Home', 'JJL Kids', 'Allegoria' and is also an authorized licensee for 'Elle' and 'Karen Neuburger'. The company was established in 1977 and was incorporated in 1982. Ccfh Ltd was…

Main Products

Fitted Sheets, Flat Sheets, Quilt Cover, Pillow Case, Pillow Sham, Bolster Case, Sanitized Pillows and other types of Pillows, Bolsters, Mattress Protectors, Pillow Protectors, Bolster Protectors, Waistrest support, Backrest support, Light Quilt, Etc

Contact Information

Legal Address
33 Ubi Avenue 3,#08-38 Vertex
Singapore; Singapore; Map
Postal Code: 408868
Tel: +65-6862-2622
Fax: +65-6862-2322
Email: enquiry@ccfh.com.sg
Website: http://www.ccfh.com.sg

Full name: Mercurius Capital Investment Limited

Previous name(s): Friven & Co Ltd (2006)
Ccfh Ltd (2012)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: SG1B72011532
Incorporation Date: 1982

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Malaysia (776000 SGD)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Zhize Zhang
Affiliates and related companies
Friven Eagleton Sourcing Limited (F.k.a Eagleton Direct Exports Limited) (Hong Kong)
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Singapore

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.