Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

SIF Transilvania SA (Romania)

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.26
Volume 1,024,928
Turnover 262,164
Index    BET-FI
Market Bursa de Valori București
Ticker SIF3
Market Cap Market Cap 571,191
52 Week High 0.69
52 Week Low 0.25
P/E 10
Dividend Yield 0 (01. iulie 2015)
Bookvalue 873,192
Enterprise Value 548,614
Quote updated on December 12, 2014
Note: data in RON Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,023,914
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Societatea de Investitii Financiare Transilvania S.A. (SIF Transilvania) is a self-managed closed-end financial investment company, included in the category Other collective investment undertakings/AOPC, with a diversified investment policy. The shares are listed at the first category of the Bucharest Stock Exchange and have been traded on this market since November 1, 1999 under SIF3 symbol. SIF Transilvania holds and manages an investment portfolio consisting mainly of stocks held in both listed and not…

Main Products

Mutual fund, investment placement, administrator of the private owned shares in the ex-state owned companies etc.

Contact Information

35, Maria Rosetti street
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 500057
Tel: +40 268 401 153, +40 268 419 460
Fax: +40 212 121 271

Full name: SIF Transilvania SA

Previous name(s): Fondul Proprietatii Private III Transilvania (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CUI: 03047687
Incorporation Date: 1996

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
General Manager
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Romania

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.