Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

SIF Oltenia SA (Romania)

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1.73
Volume 130,328
Turnover 222,453
Index    BET-FI
Market Bucharest Stock Exchange
Ticker SIF5
Market Cap Market Cap 1,014,130
52 Week High 2.05
52 Week Low 1.73
P/E 10.69
EPS 0.16
Dividend Yield 0.12 (September 17, 2015)
Bookvalue 864,101
Enterprise Value 1,139,077
Quote updated on December 12, 2014
Note: data in RON Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 989,243
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

SIF Oltenia is a financial investment company established on 9 November 1996, from the former Fund of Private Property Oltenia. SIF Oltenia is a commercial company. The company was authorized by the National Commission of Mobile Value. It manages the stakes of commercial company, makes investment in order to increase shares value. The shareholders' register is being kept by SC Regisco SA. The depository activity of mobile values is carried out by ING Bank NV Amsterdam, Bucharest Branch. Since November…

More
Main Products

Mutual fund, investment placement, administrator of the private owned shares in the ex-state owned companies. The investments made, the computation of net asset value, the regulations regarding asset valuation and transparency and disclosure requirements comply with the legal provisions in force and…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
1, Tufanele street
CRAIOVA; Dolj; Map
Postal Code: 200767
Tel: +40 251 419 398, +40 251 419 397
Fax: +40 251 419 340
Email: public@sifold.ro,
Website: http://www.sifolt.ro

Full name: SIF Oltenia SA

Previous name(s): Fondul Proprietatii Private V Oltenia (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ROSIFEACNOR4
CUI: 04175676
Incorporation Date: 1993

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Deputy General Manager
Ownership Details
Others
100%
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Romania
RON | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.