Search for company

Oilfield Exploration Business Solutions SA (Romania)

Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 312,131
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Oilfield Exploration Business Solutions SA (formerly Rompetrol SA) is held by KMG International, the new name of the Rompetrol Group, controlled by the national oil company of Kazakhstan KazMunayGas. In 2014, the Board of Directors of the company passed a resolution whereby the The Rompetrol Group N.V. was renamed into KMG International N.V. Although the name was changed into KMG International, Rompetrol brand will continue to be used in the distribution segment of the entire company, being a strong brand…

More
Main Products

Support services for petroleum and natural gas extraction.

Contact Information

Headquarters
3-5, Piata Presei Libere, City Gate Northern Tower, floor 6
Bucharest; Bucharest; Map
Postal Code: 13702
Tel: +40 213 030 800, +40 213 143 425
Fax: +40 745 257 646, +40 740 133 160

Full name: Oilfield Exploration Business Solutions SA

Previous name(s): Vega Refinery (2001)
Rompetrom SA (2014)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: ROVEGAACNOR3
CUI: 03347498
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Key Executives
General Manager
Ownership Details
The Rompetrol Group N.v. (Netherlands)
100%
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Romania
RON | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.