Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Magreb Knitwear East SA (Romania)

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 H1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 95,179
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Magreb Knitwear East SA company was founded in 2001. In 2009, the main activity of the company was "Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel". The company headquarters is located in Turda, Cluj county.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Bd. Muncii, Nr. 14
TURDA; Cluj; Map
Postal Code: 401113
Tel: +40 264 415 808, +40 264 305 075
Fax: +40 731 344 227
Email: gabriel.borza@mke.ro, office@flo-jo.ro
Website: http://www.flo-jo.ro

Full name: Magreb Knitwear East SA

Previous name(s): Glenlog SRL (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CUI: 14292991
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Key Executives
General Manager
Ownership Details
Lista Actionari Conf. Registru
91.02%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Romania
RON | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.