Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Filiala Electrica Distributie Transilvania Sud SA (Romania)

Main Activities: Electric Power Transmission, Control, and Distribution
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,014,643
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

SC Filiala de Distributie a Energiei Electrice Electrica Distributie Transilvania Sud SA, a state-owned company was established in 2001. Company functions under the present legal form since August 1st 2007 after reconstruction of FDFEE Electrica Transilvania Sud into two different companies with separate activities: electric power supply and distribution. As a result of this reorganization, the subsidiary is structured into 6 subunits named SDEE, Electric Power Distribution Subsidiaries, which distributes…

More
Main Products

Electric power distribution.

Contact Information

Headquarters
25, Pictor Luchian street, building 33
BRASOV; Brasov; Map
Postal Code: 500193
Tel: +40 268 410 430, +40 268 305 002
Fax: +40 728 137 596, +40 749 019 190
Email: corina.ene@electricats.ro, fdee@electricats.ro
Website: http://www.electricats.ro

Full name: Filiala de Distributie a Energiei Electrice Electrica Distributie Transilvania Sud SA

Previous name(s): SOCIETATEA COMERCIALA FILIALA DE DISTRIBUTIE SI FURNIZARE A ENERGIEI ELECTRICE ELECTRICA TRANSILVANIA SUD SA (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CUI: 14493260
Incorporation Date: 2002

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
General Manager
Ownership Details
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Romania
RON | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.