Search for company

Zad Holding Company Q.S.C (شركة زاد القابضة ش.م.ق.) (Qatar)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 87.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index    QE All Share Index & Sector Indices
Market Qatar Exchange
Ticker ZHCD
Market Cap Market Cap 1,874,415
52 Week High 106.00
52 Week Low 76.00
P/E 10.32
EPS 8.43
Dividend Yield 4 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 1,695,935
Enterprise Value 2,118,669
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in QAR Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,090,389
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Zad Holding Company, formerly Qatar Flour Mills Company, is a Qatar-based public shareholding company established on the 7th of July, 1969. The Company is primarily engaged in the food processing sector. Its main activities include import of wheat and production of different kinds of flour, manufacturing and marketing of pasta, biscuits, bakery products and baby food, as well as the selling of grains and related commodities. Its manufacturing facility is equipped with a laboratory, a sifter and a packing…

Main Products

flour and flour byproducts, pasta items and biscuits, bread, bakery products, pastries, cookies, cakes

Contact Information

Legal Address
Doha Port,P.O Box 1444
Doha; Doha; Map
Tel: +974-44415000
Fax: +974-44438137

Full name: Zad Holding Company Q.S.C

Previous name(s): Qatar Flour Mills Company (S.A.Q) (1969)
Qatar Flour Mills Company (1969)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: QA0006929788
Incorporation Date: 1969

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Qatar

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.