Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Zaklady Farmaceutyczne Polpharma S.A. (Poland)

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,007,467
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

production of pharmaceuticals: Polopiryna C and S, Calpicyryna, Scorbolamid, Etopiryna, Mentowal

Main Products

Pharmaceutical products

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Pelplinska 19
Starogard Gdanski; Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 83-200
Tel: +48 (58) 5638444, +48 (58) 5631084, +48 (58) 5631118, +48 (22) 7219000, +48 (58) 5638058, +48 (58) 5631011, +48 (58) 5631600
Fax: +48 (58) 5622353
Email: sekretariat@polpharma.com
Website: http://www.polpharma.pl

Full name: Zaklady Farmaceutyczne Polpharma S.A.

Previous name(s): Starogardzkie Zaklady Przemyslu Faramceutyczne POLFA P.P. ()
Starogardzkie Zaklady Farmauceutyczne Polfa (1995)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5920202822
KRS: 0000127044
REGON: 190929369
Incorporation Date: 2002

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2010: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

European Union
ASIA
2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Russia
United States
Key Executives
Acting President
More
Ownership Details
Genefar Bv (Netherlands)
100%
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.