Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Mieszko S.A. (Poland)

Main Activities: Chocolate and Confectionery Manufacturing from Cacao Beans
Secondary Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 519,056
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Company Description

Mieszko is well-known in as a Poland confectionery maker. The company's offering includes candy (caramel, gelatin-based and cream-fudge candy), chocolate (chocolate boxes and pralines), waffles and halva. Mieszko owns two production plants in Racibórz and in Warsaw. Most of its products are sold domestically.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Chrzanowskiego 8b
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 04-392
Tel: +48 (22) 1055400, +48 (32) 7961205, +48 (22) 8102196
Fax: +48 (32) 4153653, +48 (32) 7961204, +48 (22) 8105730
Email: office@mieszko.com.pl
Website: http://www.mieszko.com.pl

Full name: Zaklady Przemyslu Cukierniczego Mieszko S.A.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Przemyslu Cukierniczego Mieszko Sp. z o.o. (1996)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: PLMSZKO00010
NIP: 6390010391
KRS: 0000073310
REGON: 273243857
Incorporation Date: 2006

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2012: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Belgium
Spain
Turkey
2012: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Russia
Czech Republic
Israel
United States
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Bisantio Investments Limited (Cyprus)
100%
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.