Search for company

Unilever Polska Sp. z o.o. (Poland)

Select Items to chart them. 2014 M09C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 471,359
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

Unilever Polska Sp. z o.o. is ranked as a market leader in the wholesale of the following categories: deodorants, cleaning products, culinary products, tea, margarine and ice cream. It has four production plants (Banino, Bydgoszcz, Poznan and Katowice). In 2010, sales in Poland have reached more than 3.3 billion. The company currently employs over 3,400 employees.

Main Products

Deodorants, cleaning products, cooking products, tea, margarine and ice cream

Contact Information

Al. Jerozolimskie 134
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-305
Tel: +48 (22) 5706410, +48 (22) 5706000, +48 800606066
Fax: +48 (22) 5706060

Full name: Unilever Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Unilever Supply Unit Poland Sp. z o.o. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5213390341
KRS: 0000258512
REGON: 140566233
Incorporation Date: 2006

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Management Board Member
Ownership Details
Rizofoor B V (Netherlands)
Affiliates and related companies
Unilever Supply Unit Poland Sp. z o.o. Oddzial Zywnosci Zaklad Produkcyjny W Poznaniu
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.