Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Ups Polska Sp. z o.o. (Poland)

Main Activities: Couriers and Messengers
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 317,706
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

UPS was founded in 1907 in the U.S. as a package delivery company, which later reached the statute of a concern. UPS Polska Sp. z o.o. is a leading provider of transportation and logistics services. The company is member of a global group of UPS, which operates the movement of goods, funds and information in more than 200 countries and regions around the world.

More
Main Products

Transportation and logistic services

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Pradzynskiego 1/3
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 01-222
Tel: +48 (22) 5340000
Fax: +48 (22) 5340801
Email: ups@ups.com
Website: http://www.ups.com

Full name: Ups Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Polish Parcel Service Polkurier Sp. z o.o. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5221004200
KRS: 0000036680
REGON: 010771280
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Management Board Member
Ownership Details
United Parcel Service Belgium Nv (Belgium)
100%
Affiliates and related companies
Ups Polska Sp. z o.o. Oddzial W Walbrzychu
100%
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.