Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Tech Data Polska Sp. z o.o. (Poland)

Main Activities: Electrical and Electronic Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 390,927
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

TECH DATA Poland has been a distributor of IT products such as computers, notebooks, printers, consumables, peripherals, software. The company also provides logistical and financial costs associated with the distribution. In 2011 the company took 194 place in the ranking of Rzeczpospolita 'Lista 500'.

More
Main Products

Computers, notebooks, printers, consumables, peripherals, software

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Jerozolimskie 212
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-486
Tel: +48 (22) 5479200
Fax: +48 (22) 5479300
Email: sekretariat@techdata.pl
Website: http://www.techdata.pl

Full name: Tech Data Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Dom Handlowy Informatyki Sp. z o.o. (1994)
Computer 2000 Polska Sp. z o.o. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 1130002653
KRS: 0000026816
REGON: 008000436
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
Norway
Ireland
United States
France
Singapore
Key Executives
Management Board Member
Ownership Details
Computer 2000 Aktiengesellschaft Entwicklung Fertigung Und Vertrieb Von Computer Peripherienprodukten Z Siedziba W Monachium
100%
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.