Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Technicolor Polska Sp. z o.o. (Poland)

Main Activities: Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,059,373
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

Technicolor Poland produces DVD discs and is a part of Technicolor group, which is owned by the Thomson corporation. The plant, located in Piaseczno, is Technicolor's second DVD factory in Poland. It produces ca. 200 million units annually and provides 65% of the group's DVD production in Europe.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Julianowska 65a
Piaseczno; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 05-500
Tel: +48 (22) 4304036, +48 (22) 7027512, +48 (22) 7027533, +48 (22) 7027574, +48 (22) 7027502
Fax: +48 (22) 7027879
Website: http://www.technicolor.com

Full name: Technicolor Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Unitra Polkolor PP (2004)
THOMSON POLKOLOR Sp. z o.o. (2005)
Thomson Multimedia Polska Sp. z o.o. (2007)
THOMSON TECHNICOLOR Polska Sp. z o.o. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 1230007489
KRS: 0000072637
REGON: 010517669
Incorporation Date: 2002

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2013: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
Netherlands
Austria
Belgium
Switzerland
Italy
Mexico
Brazil
France
2013: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Slovenia
Italy
Russia
Spain
Belarus
Turkey
Slovakia
Hungary
France
Key Executives
Management Board Member
Ownership Details
Technicolor Europe Ltd (United Kingdom)
100%
Affiliates and related companies
Thomson Multimedia Polska Sp. z o.o. Oddzial W Zyrardowie
100%
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.