Search for company

Pfeifer & Langen Glinojeck S.A. (Poland)

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,184,823
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

Pfeifer & Langen Glinojeck S.A., owned by British Sugar (Overseas), is a producer of sugar. Sugar plant Glinojeck has daily sugar production exceeding 11,500 tonnes and annual production capacity over 150 thousand tonnes. The company offers sugar for retail and for industrial use.

Contact Information

Ul. Mickiewicza 35
Poznan; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 60-837
Tel: +48 (61) 2864371, +48 (65) 5752600 , +48 (23) 6750100, +48 (23) 6740663
Fax: +48 (23) 6740665

Full name: Pfeifer & Langen Glinojeck S.A.

Previous name(s): BSO Polska S.A. (2007)
Cukrownia Glinojeck S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5660004395
KRS: 0000087112
REGON: 130061802
Incorporation Date: 2013

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.