Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Polska Telefonia Komorkowa Centertel Sp. z o.o. (Poland)

Main Activities: Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 6,509,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

Polska Telefonia Komórkowa Centertel Sp. z o.o. was established in December 1991 as the first Polish mobile operator operating in NMT450i system. In September 2005, the name was changed and as a result Orange brand was introduced. On 26 October 2005, Telekomunikacja Polska bought 34% stake in the company from France Telecom and became the sole owner of PTK. 31 December 2013 Telekomunikacja Polska merged with PTK Centertel Sp. z o.o. and Orange Polska Sp z o.o. through the transfer of all the assets of the…

More
Main Products

Voice services (phone calls, video chatting), non-voice services (sending SMS, MMS, data transmission, Internet access), roaming, telemetry and monitoring

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Skierniewicka 10a
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 01-230

Full name: Polska Telefonia Komorkowa Centertel Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Polska Telefonia Komorkowa Sp. z o.o. (1993)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5270206872
KRS: 0000006107
REGON: 010541739
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.