Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Mondi Swiecie S.A. (Poland)

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,628,707
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

Mondi SA is a manufacturer of high-quality paper for corrugated board and paper bags. With exports constituting 78% of total sales in terms of volume, Mondi is one of the five major producers of packaging services for industrial production of bags and corrugated cardboard in Europe.

Main Products

Paper commodities production

Contact Information

Ul. Bydgoska 1
Swiecie; Kujawsko-Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 86-100
Tel: +48 (52) 3321000, +48 (52) 3321308, +48 (52) 3321345
Fax: +48 (52) 3321000

Full name: Mondi Swiecie S.A.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Celulozy i Papieru w Swieciu Celuloza S.A. ()
MONDI Packaging Paper Swiecie S.A. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5590000505
KRS: 0000025742
REGON: 002527817
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2012: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives
Ownership Details
Mondi International Holdings B V (Netherlands)
Affiliates and related companies
Pensjonat Celuloza Sp. z o.o.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.