Search for company

Kronospan Szczecinek Sp. z o.o. (Poland)

Main Activities: Wood Product Manufacturing
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,622,065
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

Kronospan in Szczecinek is now the world's largest producer of raw and melamine MDF. It also produces lacquered HDF, as well as wall panels, which original design and style are well known. Kronospan Szczecinek's offer is addressed mainly to the construction sector companies, manufacturers of furniture and wood-based products in Poland and Europe.

Main Products

Raw chipboard and melamine, lacquered HDF, wall panels

Contact Information

Ul. Warynskiego 1
Szczecinek; Zachodniopomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 78-400
Tel: +48 (94) 3730290, +48 (94) 3730103, +48 (94) 3730122, +48 (94) 3730100, +48 (94) 3730290, +48 (94) 3730123
Fax: +48 (94) 3730109

Full name: Kronospan Szczecinek Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): KRONOSPAN PL Sp. z o.o. (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 6731657551
KRS: 0000006799
REGON: 331017346
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Management Board Member
Ownership Details
Dervisa Holdings Co Limited (Cyprus)
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.