Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

TUnZ Warta S.A. (Poland)

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers
Secondary Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,834,253
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

HDI-Gerling Zycie is the first company on the Polish market, which offers four JP Morgan funds priced in PLN.

Those funds are characterized below:

JPM Global Strategic Bond D (acc) - PLN (hedged) - a fund focused on the bond markets. The product is stable with the approved investment horizon for a minimum of 3 to 5 years.

JPM Highbridge Diversified Commodities D (acc) - PLN (hedged) - Fund that invests in the commodity markets. The fund is suitable for investors who want…

Contact Information

Ul. Chmielna 85/87
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-805
Tel: +48 801308308, +48 502308308

Full name: Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Na Zycie Warta S.A.

Previous name(s): Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeniowe ATU Life S.A. ()
Gerling Polska Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen na Zycie S.A. (2008)
HDI-Gerling Polska Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen na Zycie S.A. (2008)
HDI Gerling Zycie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen S.A. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 1131536859
KRS: 0000023648
REGON: 012350200
Incorporation Date: 2001

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.