Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Dino Polska S.A. (Poland)

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,082,718
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Company Description

Dino Poland S.A. is a network of 157 medium-sized supermarkets in Poland. Dino stores offer groceries, chemicals and cosmetics products.

More
Main Products

Sale of basic grocery and industrial products

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Ostrowska 122
Krotoszyn; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 63-700
Tel: +48 (62) 7255446, +48 (62) 7223955, +48 (62) 7223906, +48 (62) 7223912, +48 (62) 7255400, +48 695584068
Fax: +48 (62) 7223956, +48 (62) 7255416
Email: sekretariat@marketdino.pl
Website: http://www.marketdino.pl

Full name: Dino Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Dino Polska Sp. z o.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 6211766191
KRS: 0000408273
REGON: 300820828
Incorporation Date: 2012

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
More
Ownership Details
Polish Sigma Group Sarl (Luxembourg)
49%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.