Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Bank BPH S.A. (Poland)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 46.27
Volume 499
Turnover 23,089
Index    RESPECT
Market Polska - Giełda Papierów Wartościowyc
Ticker BPH
Market Cap Market Cap 3,548,958
52 Week High 52.49
52 Week Low 35.91
P/E 28
EPS 1
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 6,248,172
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 28, 2015
Note: data in PLN Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 31,606,640
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Company Description

Bank BPH was a result of the separation in 1989 from the structures of the NBP. Since January 1995, the Bank's shares are quoted on the Stock Exchange in Warsaw. From 2001 to the end of 2010 the Bank's advantages in the form of Global Depositary Receipts are also traded on the London Stock Exchange (London Stock Exchange). Major importance was carried out with the end of 2001 merger of two listed banks BPH and PBK. In November 2007, Bank BPH has been divided, and its greater part (over 80% of assets) has…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
ul. plk. Jana Palubickiego 2
Gdansk; malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 80-175
Tel: (22) 531-86-08
Fax: (22) 531-86-23
Email: miroslaw.szczygielski@ge.com
Website: http://www.bph.pl

Full name: Bank BPH S.A.

Previous name(s): Bank Przemyslowo-Handlowy S.A. ()
Bank Przemyslowo-Handlowy PBK S.A. (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN_CODE: PLBPH0000019
NIP: 6750000384
KRS: 0000010260
REGON: 350535626
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President
More
Ownership Details
Grupa General Electric Company
83.73%
Other
Affiliates and related companies
BANK BPH S A ODDZIAL W AUGUSTOWIE RYNEK ZYGMUNTA AUGUSTA 30
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Poland
PLN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.