Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Trust Investment Bank Limited (Pakistan)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 1.17
Volume 1,500
Turnover 1,898
Index
Market Islamabad Stock Exchange
Ticker TRIBL
Market Cap Market Cap 108,878
52 Week High 1.85
52 Week Low 1.01
P/E -0.9
EPS -3.96
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -1,118,972
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 27, 2015
Note: data in PKR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,346,636
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Established in 1992, the company is categorized as a Non-Banking Finance Company and is licensed by Securities & Exchange Commission of Pakistan to engage in Investment Banking and Leasing.
The Bank is also a corporate member of Lahore Stock Exchange and is a registered securities broker with Securities & Exchange Commission of Pakistan.
Pakistan Credit Rating Agency (PACRA) has assigned AA � (long term) and A1+ (short term) entity rating to the bank, which is highest among the NBFC…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
6th Floor, M. M. Tower, 28-A/K,Gulberg-Ii
Lahore; Punjab; Map
Tel: +92-042-35817601
Fax: +92-042-35817600
Email: info@trustbank.com.pk
Website: http://www.trustbank.com.pk

Full name: Trust Investment Bank Limited

Previous name(s): TRUST LEASING & INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1992

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
General Public
24.36%
More
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Pakistan
PKR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.