Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Summit Bank Limited (Pakistan)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 3.15
Volume 486,000
Turnover 1,584,360
Index KSE ALL Share Index
Market Lahore Stock Exchange
Ticker SMBL
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 4.62
52 Week Low 2.65
P/E
EPS -1.68
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 2,900,999
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 28, 2015
Note: data in PKR Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 128,907,237
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Summit Bank (formerly Arif Habib Bank) is one of the fastest growing commercial banks in Pakistan, supported by Suroor Group Investments.
From July 01, 2011, Summit Bank and MyBank have officially merged, and are now operating as a single bank under the name of Summit Bank.
Summit Bank has a network of 165 branches/sub-branches. The branch network covers Sindh, Punjab, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Balochistan and Azad Jammu and Kashmir. We plan to expand our operational base by initiating new branches…

More
Main Products

Contact Information

Legal Address
Plot No.6-B , F-6, Supermarket Islamabad
Karachi; Sindh; Map
Tel: +92-2437892,+92-2436519
Fax: +92-2435736
Email: info@summitbank.com.pk
Website: http://www.summitbank.com.pk

Full name: Summit Bank Limited

Previous name(s): ARIF HABIB BANK LIMITED (2005)
Arif Habib Bank Ltd. (2011)
Atlas Bank (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : PK0087101017
Incorporation Date: 2005

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Suroor Investments Limited
51.46%
More
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Pakistan
PKR | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.