Vantage Equities Inc (Philippines)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 3.00
Volume 123,000
Turnover 369,000
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker V
Market Cap Market Cap 6,299,373
52 Week High 3.32
52 Week Low 2.84
P/E 11.7
EPS 0.26
Dividend Yield 5 (June 14, 2007)
Bookvalue 8,689,612
Enterprise Value 5,470,026
Quote updated on November 25, 2015
Note: data in PHP Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 8,781,695
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Vantage Equities, Inc. (V) was originally incorporated in 1992 with the primary purpose of engaging in oil and gas exploration, and investments and developments as among its secondary purposes. The Company and its subsidiaries are organized into three major operating business segments, namely remittance services, internet services, and mutual fund management. V's subsidiaries are composed of e-Business Services, Inc., iCurrencies, Inc., Philequitv Balanced Fund. Inc., Philequitv Foreign Currency Fixed…

Contact Information

Legal Address
2005 East Tower,Philippine Stock Exchange Center,Exchange Road, Ortigas Center
Pasig; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1605
Tel: +63-2689-8090;-2689-8094,+63-2910-6389;-2910-6393
Fax: +63-2910-6395

Full name: Vantage Equities Inc

Previous name(s): IVANTAGE CORPORATION (2000)
Vantage Equities, Inc. (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CIBI: AS092007059
CIBI: ASO92-007059
Incorporation Date: 1992

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Pcd Nominee Corporation
Affiliates and related companies
e-Business Services, Inc.
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Philippines

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.