Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Lafarge Republic, Inc (Philippines)

Main Activities: Cement and Concrete Product Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 11.80
Volume 3,056,200
Turnover 36,154,846
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker LRI
Market Cap Market Cap 68,720,852
52 Week High 12.04
52 Week Low 8.65
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 30, 2015
Note: data in PHP Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 29,279,425
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Lafarge Republic, Inc (LRI) is in the business of manufacturing Cement, Aggregates, Concrete and other building and construction materials.Started in the year 1833 as a limestone mining company, Lafarge Group has now global presence. LRI is an associate company of Lafarge Cement Services (Philippines), Inc. together with Lafarge Iligan, Inc. (LII) and Lafarge Republic Aggregates, Inc. (LRAI). The company's Philippine office is located in Makati City.

More
Main Products

cement and aggregates

Contact Information

Legal Address
25th Floor, The Salcedo Tower,169 H.V. Dela Costa Street,Salcedo Village
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1229
Tel: +63-885-4598,+63-238-9882
Fax: +63-815-2585
Email: renato.sunico@ph.lafarge.com

Full name: Lafarge Republic, Inc

Previous name(s): Republic Cement Corporation (1955)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CIBI: 9803
Incorporation Date: 1955

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
LAFARGE HOLDINGS (PHILIPPINES), INC
38.97%
Affiliates and related companies
Lloyds Richfield Industrial Corporation
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Philippines
PHP | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.