Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Century Properties Group Inc. (Philippines)

Main Activities: Real Estate | Electric Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.8400
Volume 851,000
Turnover 714,840
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker CPG
Market Cap Market Cap 9,827,768
52 Week High 1.34
52 Week Low 0.8100
P/E 5.33
EPS 0.19
Dividend Yield 0.02 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 21,273,200
Enterprise Value 14,462,335
Quote updated on July 27, 2015
Note: data in PHP Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 30,419,800
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Century Properties Group, Inc. (CPG), formerly East Asia Power Resources Corporation, was incorporated on March 23, 1975 as Northwest Holdings and Resources Corporation. In September 26, 2011, the Board of CPG approved the change in the Company's corporate name to its present name, as well as the change in its primary business purpose from power generation to that of a holding company and real estate business. Century Properties Inc. (CPT) is the parent company of CPG.CPG undertakes real estate projects and…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
21st Floor, Pacific Star Building,Sen. Gil Puyat Corner Makati Avenue
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1605
Tel: +63-2793-5520,+63-2793-5541
Fax: +63-2793-5542
Email: webmaster@century-properties.com
Website: http://www.century-properties.com

Full name: Century Properties Group Inc.

Previous name(s): East Asia Power Resources Corporation (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CIBI: 0000060566
Incorporation Date: 1975

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
East Asia Power Resources Corp
66.7%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Philippines
PHP | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.