Search for company

Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo S.A.A. (Peru)

Main Activities: Crop Production | Sugarcane Farming
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 23.00
Volume 7
Turnover 165
Index Indice Sector Agropecuario
Market Bolsa de Valores de Lima
Market Cap Market Cap 265,957
52 Week High 30.00
52 Week Low 23.00
P/E 6
Dividend Yield 1 (28 de junio de 2012)
Bookvalue 558,280
Enterprise Value 367,490
Quote updated on October 27, 2015
Note: data in PEN Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 794,587
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Bolsa de Valores de Lima, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo is engaged in the cultivation, production and commercialization of sugar in Peru. The company's primary activity is the production and processing of sugar cane and its derivatives, such as alcohol and molasses, among others. It was incorporated in Peru in 1997.

Contact Information

Av. Trujillo S/N, Zona Industrial, Laredo
Trujillo; La Libertad; Map
Tel: +51 44 445028
Fax: +51 44 435010

Full name: Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo S.A.A.

Previous name(s): Cooperativa Agraria Azucarera Laredo Ltda. (1998)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: PEP776001005
RUC: 20132377783
Incorporation Date: 19-Jun-70

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2012: Exports USD 2,777.70 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
President of the Board Directors
Ownership Details
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Peru

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.