Search for company

Cia. Minera Raura S.A. (Peru)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.8000
Volume 453
Turnover 358
Index Index of the Mining Industry
Market Lima Stock Exchange
Ticker RAURAI1
Market Cap Market Cap 22,157
52 Week High 1.10
52 Week Low 0.8000
P/E -1.8
EPS -0.44
Dividend Yield 0.57 (May 12, 2011)
Bookvalue 19,900
Enterprise Value 26,238
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in PEN Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 71,532
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa de Valores de Lima, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Compania Minera Raura, was formed in September 1960. The company mainly engaged in non-ferrous mining, production and marketing of zinc concentrates, lead and copper. The company operates the mine Cauri Santiago de Huánuco Region, within Peru, besides this owns Raura Concentrator Plant and Hydroelectric Cashaucro. Its Exports of zinc and lead, are led by 81% to China, on the other hand, is Brazil with 9.9% and Spain with 8.2%.

Main Products

Zinc, Copper, Silver, Lead

Contact Information

Av. Las Begonias 441, Of. 251, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 5145454
Fax: +51 1 4425853

Full name: Cia. Minera Raura S.A.

Previous name(s): Compania Minera Raura S.A. (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: PEP638005004
RUC: 20100163552
Incorporation Date: 28-Sep-60

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2011: Exports USD 20,810.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
President of the Board Directors
Ownership Details
Great Yellowstone Corp. (Panama)
Affiliates and related companies
Agroindustria Cerro Negro S.A.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Peru

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.