Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Banco Falabella Peru S.A. (Peru)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 10,639,844
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa de Valores de Lima, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Banco Falabella Peru S.A. started to operate on the 31st of January 1997 as Financiera CMR and from 11th of June 2007 as a bank. The organisation focuses on providing loans to individuals through credit cards consumer by CMR Falabella and Visa. It also offers cash loans, mortgages and auto. The bank operates through 43 offices (29 in Lima and Callao, and 14 in provinces).
Falabella Peru, a Chilean owned company, is part of the Chilean conglomerate Falabella, and has 98.55% of Banco Falabella Peru.

More
Main Products

Rapicash Credit, cash, credit cards, auto loans.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jr. Chinchon 1060, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 6180000
Fax: +51 1 6180001
Email: atencionalcliente@bancofalabella.com.pe
Website: http://www.bancofalabella.com.pe

Full name: Banco Falabella Peru S.A.

Previous name(s): Financiera CMR S.A. (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : PEP141501002
RUC: 20330401991
Incorporation Date: 31-Aug-96

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
President of the Board Directors
More
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Falabella Servicios Generales S.A.C.
99.9%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Peru
PEN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.