Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Fbn Holdings Plc (Nigeria)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 7.49
Volume 24,443,502
Turnover 184,304,005
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker FBNH
Market Cap Market Cap 244,413,680
52 Week High 16.29
52 Week Low 7.33
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 23, 2015
Note: data in NGN Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,001,960,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

First Bank Holdings Plc is a Nigeria-based bank that offers a range of financial services. The Bank is divided into three business segments: corporate banking, personal banking and e-banking services. Its products are targeted at corporate and individuals customers. The Bank operates through several subsidiaries, providing a range of banking services, including corporate banking, capital market operations, funds management, insurance brokerage, trusteeship and pension custodianship. Its subsidiaries include…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Samuel Asabia House,35 Marina,P.O. Box 5216
Lagos; Lagos; Map
Tel: +234-01-2665900,+234-01-2668826
Fax: +234-01-2669073
Email: firstcontact@firstbanknigeria.com
Website: http://www.fbnholdings.com

Full name: Fbn Holdings Plc

Previous name(s): First Bank Of Nigeria Plc (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : NGFIRSTBANK7
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-94

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
RETAIL NIGERIAN HOLDINGS
53.46%
Affiliates and related companies
FBN Capital Limited
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Nigeria
NGN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.