Search for company

Conoil Plc (Nigeria)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 22.34
Volume 43,169
Turnover 964,395
Index ALL SHARE INDEX
Market Nigerian Stock Exchange
Ticker CONOIL
Market Cap Market Cap 15,502,888
52 Week High 42.00
52 Week Low 22.34
P/E 18.58
EPS 1.2
Dividend Yield 1 (November 02, 2015)
Bookvalue 63,440,002
Enterprise Value 7,498,258
Quote updated on February 04, 2016
Note: data in NGN Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 96,007,534
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Conoil is one of the most formidable names in Nigeria’s downstream petroleum industry. The Company is engaged in the marketing of refined petroleum products and also in the manufacturing and marketing of high-quality lubricants and chemicals for domestic and industrial use.

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
Bull Plaza, 38/39 Marina,Pmb 2052
Lagos; Lagos; Map
Tel: +234-080-59293211
Fax: +234-01-2664942
Website: http://www.conoilplc.com

Full name: Conoil Plc

Previous name(s): NATIONAL OIL AND CHEMICAL MARKETING PLC (1989)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: NGCONOIL0003
Incorporation Date: 1927

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Conpetro Limited
74.4%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Nigeria
NGN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.