Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Seven Up Bottling Co Plc (Nigeria)

Main Activities: Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 178.00
Volume 57,713
Turnover 10,272,914
Index ALL SHARE INDEX
Market Nigerian Stock Exchange
Ticker 7UP
Market Cap Market Cap 114,025,020
52 Week High 188.52
52 Week Low 82.00
P/E 17.72
EPS 10.04
Dividend Yield 2 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 53,091,853
Enterprise Value 65,077,553
Quote updated on April 24, 2015
Note: data in NGN Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 61,459,888
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

The Seven-Up bottling company Plc is one of the largest independent manufacturer and distributor of the well-known and widely consumed brands of soft drinks in Nigeria. The Company brands are Pepsi, 7UP, Mirinda, Teem and Mountain Dew, which are produce and market in all their present 9 manufacturing plants. The Company also market their products through their over 200 distribution centers call depots spread over the nooks and crane of Nigeria. During the fiscal year ended March 31, 2006 (fiscal 2006), it…

More
Contact Information

Legal Address
247, Moshood Abiola Way,Ijora
Lagos; Lagos; Map
Tel: +234-8056900900
Fax: +234-5873712
Email: ogunbona@sevenup.org

Full name: Seven Up Bottling Co Plc

Previous name(s): Seven-Up Limited (1959)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : NG7UP0000004
Incorporation Date: 1959

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Emmanuel N. Nwokoro
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Nigeria
NGN | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.